AK25012854

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/16/2025 at approximately 0124 hours, AST responded to the area of East Schrock Road and East Sage Road in Wasilla for a female who left a care facility. AST contacted Geneva Maxine Loreena Smith, age 22 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Geneva had an active warrant for her arrest for Criminal mischief in the 4th degree. Geneva was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where she was remanded and held on a $250 cash appearance bail. 

Posted on 3/16/2025 3:50:48 AM by DPS\nlhenderson