AK25012987
Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 07/03/2025 at 0728 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for expired registration and the plates not matching the vehicle. Katrina Eriksen was arrested on her warrant. The vehicle was impounded due to displaying incorrect plates.
Posted on 7/3/2025 8:06:26 AM by DPS\hrchurness