AK25013070

Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 02/11/2025 at approximately 1119 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Big Lake Road and Parks Hwy in Big Lake. Investigation led to the arrest of the driver, Steven Seime, age 60 of Wasilla, for driving under the influence. Seime was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. 

Posted on 2/11/2025 4:44:38 PM by DPS\rranderson