AK25013078
Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief, Theft & Trespassing
Dispatch Text:
On 02/11/2025 at approximately 1443 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a property near Oat Street and Blue Lupine in Wasilla for a vandalism and theft report. Unknown suspect(s) trespassed on the property and vandalized the buildings and stole items. Anyone with information is urged to contact Troopers, Tips411 or Crime Stoppers.
Posted on 2/11/2025 4:47:51 PM by DPS\rranderson