AK25013088
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On February 24 2025, at approximately 1752 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Phillips Field Rd. Following a records check, the driver, Kyle Whiel (39M), was found to have a $500 unsecured warrant pursuant to case 4FA-25-00241CR. Kyle was arrested, transported, and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without issue.
Posted on 2/24/2025 10:31:12 PM by SOA\kjlousch