AK25013153
Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS
Dispatch Text:
On 02/11/2025 at approximately 1443 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Bogard Road and Main Street in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Jeremy Ickes, age 52 of Talkeetna, for MICS V after he was found to be in possession of Heroin. Ickes was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility.
Posted on 2/11/2025 4:49:49 PM by DPS\rranderson