AK25013161

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant x2

Dispatch Text:

On 3/8/2025, at approximaltey 1500 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on Zak Lake and Parks Hwy. AST observed Hannah Mahoney age 39 of Wasilla in the passenger seat of the vehicle. Investigation revealed that Hannah had two outstanding arrest warrants. The original crimes were Criminal Trespass I and Theft IV. Hannah was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded and held on a $350 bail.

Posted on 3/8/2025 5:37:06 PM by DPS\hcmckenney