AK25013186

Location: Seward
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 2/20/2025, at approximately 2030 hours, AST began an investigation to locate Dustin Leggett, age 41 of Seward, who had multiple open warrants for his arrest on original multiple original charges, including theft. The warrants for were Failure to Remand, and had 335 days to serve as part of a plea agreement. Dustin was located in downtown Seward at a lodging facility, placed under arrest without incident, and remanded at Spring Creek Correctional Center.

Posted on 2/21/2025 2:58:33 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment