AK25013241

Location: Kaltag
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 02/11/2025, Alaska State Troopers (AST) in Galena received a report of a disturbance in Kaltag. AST responded via state aircraft and investigation revealed Richard Nicholas Jr. (age 48 of Kaltag) placed an individual with whom he has a domestic relationship with, in fear of imminent physical injury. Richard was arrested and transported to Fairbanks where he was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC) on one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree (DV). 

Posted on 2/12/2025 10:26:17 PM by DPS\kaharrison