AK25013247
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drug Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On February 11, 2025, at around 1931 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a routine traffic stop at Peger Rd and Phillips Field Rd intersection. Upon investigation, the passenger of the vehicle, Jeremy Towson (51) was arrested and remanded to FCC for possession of illegal substances (misch 5), violation of conditions of release, and promotion of contraband.
Posted on 2/11/2025 10:11:58 PM by DPS\ammartin