AK25013249
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Probation Violation, MICS
Dispatch Text:
On 02/11/2025 at 1743 a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. The driver was identified as Russell Steinman and passenger Elena Chestnut. Ultimately Chestnut was arrested for a probation violation. A probation search was conducted and suspected narcotics found in the vehicle. Further follow up will be conducted.
Posted on 2/11/2025 7:45:47 PM by DPS\hrchurness