AK25013286

Location: North Pole
Type: DWLR / VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On February 11, 2025, at approximately 2218 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop in the area of Richardson Hwy and Frontage Rd. The driver was identified as Scott McConnell, age 55 of Fairbanks. A records check revealed Scott had a revoked operator's license and was on conditions of release. Scott was arrested for driving while license revoked and violating his conditions of release.

Posted on 2/12/2025 12:37:28 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez