AK25013648
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI & Refusal
Dispatch Text:
On February 12, 2025 at approximately 10:00pm, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a local gas station for a report of an intoxicated driver. Investigation led to the arrest of Johnny R. Cole of Fairbanks for Driving Under the Influence and Refusal to Submit to Chemical Test. He was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 2/12/2025 11:53:19 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter