AK25013654

Location: Salcha
Type: Violating Conditions Of Release

Dispatch Text:

On February 12th, 2025 at approximately 1850 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report that Jaylene Chikigak (30F) of Fairbanks was violating her conditions of release. Additionally, Jaylene was reported to be unlawfully contacting a victim of Domestic Violence. Investigation is still ongoing. 

Posted on 2/13/2025 1:06:59 AM by SOA\kjlousch