AK25013664
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC Damage
Dispatch Text:
On February 13, 2025, at approximately 0004 hours, AST responded to the Summit Rd and Farmers Loop area for a motor vehicle collision. Investigation revealed that a moose had entered the roadway and a vehicle collided with it, causing disabling damage to the vehicle.
Posted on 2/13/2025 2:33:08 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez