AK25013669

Location: Wasilla
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 2/13/25 at approximately 0229 hours Palmer AST responded to a report of someone trespassing near a residence on S Oat St in Wasilla. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Don King, age 34 of Wasilla for 1 count Burglary 1st Degree, 3 counts Burglary 2nd Degree, 2 counts Criminal Trespass 2nd Degree, 1 count Criminal Mischief 3rd Degree, 1 count Possession of Burglary Tools and 1 count Resisting Arrest. King was remanded to Mat Su Pretrial where he was held without bail.

Posted on 2/13/2025 7:10:47 AM by DPS\cdwebb