AK25013825

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/14/25 at approximately 0050 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on Church Road. One of the passengers Gerald Fisher (43) was found to have an active warrant for Fail to Appear O.C. Vehicle Theft 1. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on $2500 bail. 

Posted on 4/14/2025 5:22:19 AM by DPS\cjkopy