AK25013864

Location: Ouzinkie
Type: Possession and Distribution of Child Sexual Abuse Material

Dispatch Text:

On May 15, 2025, Investigators from the Alaska Bureau of Investigation's Task Force Dawnbreaker traveled to Ouzinkie for a child sexual abuse material (CSAM) investigation where over 70 CSAM videos were distributed from a residence.  Investigators contacted Justine Anderson (age 32 of Ouzinkie) as part of this investigation.  Anderson was arrested without incident, and remanded to the Kodiak Jail on 5 counts of Possession of CSAM, and 5 counts of Distribution of CSAM on no bail.

Posted on 5/15/2025 5:19:05 PM by DPS\nlbucknall

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation