AK25013865

Location: Mile 312 Parks Highway
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3-19-25, at approximately 1340 hours, Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a motor vehicle at mile 312 Parks Highway for speeding.  An investigation disclosed a passenger William Crandell Age 59, of Fairbanks had an outstanding warrant.  The original charge of obstructing a court order.  Crandall was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center with no bail as the warrant was failure to report to jail to serve time.  

Posted on 3/19/2025 5:06:54 PM by DPS\gdyoung