AK25013888

Location: Nenana
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/13/2025 at approximately 1336 hours, Nenana AST responded to a report of a vehicle accident with injuries near mile 320 Parks Hwy. Investigation showed a large military vehicle went into the ditch through a guardrail causing damage and injuries to the driver and passenger. The driver and passenger were both transported to Fairbanks for evaluation with minor injuries. The vehicle recovery caused temporary road closures and is on going.

Posted on 2/13/2025 7:50:31 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck