AK25013931

Location: Nenana
Type: DUI, Refusal, Escape 4th

Dispatch Text:

On 02/13/2025 at approximately 1059 hours Nenana AST responded to approximately mile 298 Parks Hwy for multiple REDDI reports of a dangerous driver. Reports indicated a red Jeep was swerving, alternating speeds, and went into the ditch. Investigation showed Traci Butz, 37 of Fairbanks was driving under the influence of alcohol. Traci was arrested and slipped her hand cuffs while in custody. During the investigation Traci refused to submit to a chemical test of her breath. Traci was remanded at Fairbank Correctional Center.

Posted on 2/13/2025 7:46:52 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck