AK25014406
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Hit and Run
Dispatch Text:
On February 14, 2025, at approximately 2133 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a hit and run near Merganser Street. After further investigation, Melissa Hurd, age 32 of Fairbanks, was issued a summons to court for leaving the scene of an accident.
Posted on 2/20/2025 1:46:44 AM by DPS\rcbell