AK25014422
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Trespass 2
Dispatch Text:
On February 15, 2025, at approximately 0035 hours, AST responded to the area of Geist Rd for a theft report. Investigation revealed that John Rexford, age 24 of Fairbanks, was trespassing on a property after refusing to leave. John was arrested and transported to FCC for Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree.
Posted on 2/15/2025 9:30:05 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez