AK25014429
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief III & Assault IV
Dispatch Text:
On February 15, 2025, at approximately 0213 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at the Extended Stay Hotel. After investigation, Charles Reed, age 46, was arrested for Criminal Mischief in the 3rd degree and Assault in the 4th degree. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 2/15/2025 7:32:21 AM by DPS\rcbell