AK25014443

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Missing Person

Dispatch Text:

On 02/15/2025 at approximately 0548 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report that Jovanna Westby, age 33 of Fairbanks, was missing. Jovanna was last seen at approximately 2200 hours on 02/13/2025 wearing a black/camo winter coat, black t-shirt, gray sweatpants, white tennis shoes, and a headband. A missing person report was completed. 

Update: Jovanna was located and is safe.  

Posted on 2/15/2025 8:02:46 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez