AK25014446

Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Sex Offense

Dispatch Text:

On February 14, 2025, at approximately 1609 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report from a concerned mother in Fort Yukon that her 15-year-old daughter was getting inappropriate photos from an adult. A charge for Distribution of Indecent Material to Minors has been sent to the District Attorney Office on 34-year-old Devon Adams.

Posted on 7/13/2025 2:11:51 PM by DPS\jrongstad