AK25014491
Location: Kenai
Type: Sport Fishing Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 2/15/2025 Soldotna Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Logen Griffel, age 27, of Nikiski. Griffel was unable to produce a 2025 Sport Fishing license while participating in ice fishing. Griffel was issued a $200.00 citation for sport fishing without a license.
Posted on 2/15/2025 2:32:44 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers