AK25014532

Location: Akiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/15/2025 at approximately 14:44 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 25 YOA Peter Charles III for Assault 3.

Posted on 2/21/2025 2:24:30 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment