AK25014672

Location: Napakiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/16/2025 at approximately 03:32 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 2/21/2025 2:25:49 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment