AK25015074
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On February 18, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers were on patrol and stopped out with a vehicle in the ditch in the area of Chena Pump Rd. Upon further investigation, the driver, Aaron Cincar, was found to be driving under the influence. Mr. Cincar was remanded to FCC on one count of DUI.
Posted on 2/20/2025 3:22:15 PM by DPS\jldreher