AK25015099

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4, Assault in the child precense

Dispatch Text:

On February 18, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of My Ct in North Pole for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed Timothy James assaulted a household member. During the assault, there were multiple children in the resident. Mr James was remanded to FCC on one count of Assault 4 and 5 counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child.

Posted on 2/20/2025 3:26:44 PM by DPS\jldreher