AK25015189
Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic [TRAF]
Dispatch Text:
On 02/18/2025 at approximately 10:52 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a red Subaru Legacy with a brake light out. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 30 YOA Quinton Holmes of Kodiak for Fail to Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer, False Information, an active warrant, and probation violation.
Posted on 3/4/2025 8:35:01 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment