AK25015230

Location: Homer
Type: REDDI report, DUI, DWLR/S/C, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 2/18/25 at 1613 hours, Troopers received a REDDI report on a vehicle driving on North Fork Road. Troopers located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop a short time later. The driver was identified as Ronda Ryder, 37 of Homer, and an investigation showed Ryder was driving under the influence. Further investigation showed Ryder's driver's license was cancelled and she was on conditions of release from a previous criminal case. Ryder was given summons to appear and released.

Posted on 2/19/2025 5:25:02 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment