AK25015404

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS 4

Dispatch Text:

On 2/19/25 at approximately 0023 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on a GMC Sierra on Lucille St. and contacted the driver Ron Debeaulieau, 21 of Wasilla. Drug paraphernalia was seen in the vehicle, and the vehicle was seized. A search warrant was granted and executed resulting in approximately 6 grams of methamphetamine being located. Charges of MICS 4 were forwarded to the DAO.

Posted on 2/26/2025 5:08:49 AM by DPS\cjkopy