AK25015409

Location: Wasilla
Type: Driving While License is Cancelled, Suspended, or Revoked

Dispatch Text:

On 02/19/2025 at approximately 0056 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near Stanley Rd in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Joseph Bowlin, 36 YOA, was driving on a revoked license. Joseph was charged with Driving While License is Canceled, Suspended, or Revoked, issued a criminal summons with a mandatory court date, and released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 2/19/2025 6:17:04 AM by DPS\jlvandiest