AK25015428

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/19/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Fairbanks. The investigation resulted in taking a juvenile into custody and remanding them to Fairbanks Youth Facility due to their assault of a household member.

Posted on 2/19/2025 9:41:27 AM by DPS\japoole