AK25015440

Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On February 20, 2025 at about 1:25 PM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted Jason Corgill, age 49 of Tok, at a residence in Tok. Corgill was subsequently arrested on an active misdemeanor arrest warrant from court case 4TO-23-00003CR. Jason was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on this warrant where he was held on a $10,000 bail with a 10% posting requirement. 

Posted on 2/20/2025 2:22:16 PM by DPS\sohessler