AK25015476

Location: Seward
Type: Bench Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 03/07/2025 at about 1921 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop on an off-road vehicle on Salmon Creek Road in Seward. The driver was identified as Hughie Wilder III, 35 YOA of Seward. Hughie had a $500 dollar warrant for his arrest. Hughie was placed under arrest and remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center. 

Posted on 3/7/2025 8:44:32 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky

Posting Section: A Detachment