AK25015625
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 04/05/2025 at approximately 1645 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Latasha Jensen, 49 YOA of Fairbanks, on a traffic stop on 10th Ave in Fairbanks. Jensen had an active $50,000 felony arrest warrant for Failure to Appear with underlying charges of Theft 1st Degree and Scheme to Defraud. Jensen was arrested on the warrant without incident and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 4/5/2025 10:48:18 PM by DPS\bjhibbs