AK25015650

Location: Akiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/19/2025 at approximately 15:35 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 31 YOA Jonathan Napoka of Tuluksak for Assault 4.

Posted on 2/21/2025 2:40:52 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment