AK25015699

Location: YK Delta
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 02/19/2025 at approximately 16:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Assault, after the fact. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 2/21/2025 2:41:41 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment