AK25015754

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4th degree

Dispatch Text:

On 02/19/2025 at approximately 2134 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance off N. St. Herman Street. Investigation revealed April Adams, age 32 was Wasilla, caused injury to a household member. Adams was placed under arrest for DV Assault in the 4th degree. Adams was transported to MSPT, where she was held without bail. Alcohol was a contributing factor.

Posted on 2/20/2025 12:29:54 AM by DPS\shsutton