AK25015768

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 2/19/2025 at approximately 2334 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Appalachian Avenue in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Mikhail Suyarkov, 53 of Wasilla, caused physical injury to a household member. Mikhail was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 2/20/2025 4:16:09 AM by DPS\cjkopy