AK25015787

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 5 DV, VCOR, Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/19/2025 at approximately 2104 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a trespass on Pass the Buck Circle in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Darrel Williams, 38 of Kenai, damaged household property and was in violation of his condition of release from a prior case. While being placed into custody, Darrel resisted arrest. He was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 2/20/2025 4:14:28 AM by DPS\cjkopy