AK25015903
Location: Nenana
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 06/06/2025 at approximately 1553 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Nenana respond to a report of Custodial Interference near 2nd St. Nenana. Curtis Petersen, age 48 of Fairbanks, was contacted and arrested on his $10,000 Warrant. Curtis was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held for bail and court appointed conditions.
Posted on 6/7/2025 11:57:58 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck