AK25015938

Location: Eagle
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On June 11, 2025 at about 10:00 AM, Eagle VPSOs contacted Artesia Roberts, age 25 of Fairbanks, near Eagle Village. Roberts was subsequently arrested on an outstanding misdemeanor arrest warrant issued in court case 4FA-24-00939CR issued for failure to appear at arraignment with the original charge of Leaving Accident without Providing Info. Roberts was transported and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where she was held on $250 Appearance Bond with a 10% posting requirement. 

Posted on 6/11/2025 7:14:02 PM by DPS\sohessler