AK25015946
Location: Tok
Type: MVC-I
Dispatch Text:
On 2/20/25, at 1150 hours, a motorist traveling on West Willow observed a pick up truck in the tree line. Investigation determine a family member was operating the vehicle at 0600 hours, when control of the vehicle was lost. The driver failed to stop at the intersection and collided with a group of pine trees, causing heavy front end damage.
Posted on 2/20/2025 2:44:05 PM by DPS\mfhaglin