AK25015972

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/27/2025 at approximately 2329 hours AST received a report of a suspicious vehicle broken down in the roadway near Ridgecrest Rd and Jay J St. AST contacted a male near the vehicle, who was identified as Shane Anselm, age 30, of Wasilla. Shane was revealed to have an outstanding felony warrant for Assault in the Third Degree. Shane was arrested by AST and remanded at Mat-Su pretrial for his warrant.

Posted on 2/28/2025 5:35:25 AM by DPS\ajbigari