AK25015983

Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/20/2025 at approximately 12:51 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 43 YOA Charlie Riley of Selawik for Assault 4.

Posted on 3/4/2025 8:36:26 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment