AK25016004

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/13/2025 at approximately 1130 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a theft in Big Lake and in the process identified Rachell Hofbauer. Rachel had an outstanding warrant and was arrested and remanded at Matsu-Pretrial and held on $250 bail.

Posted on 7/15/2025 6:07:12 AM by DPS\cataratko